Loading...

Privacy policy

 

PRIVACY POLICY

Dear User

At Cave Lusa Unipessoal Lda., We recognize the importance of processing your personal data, so we have adopted the appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a high level of security in the operations of processing such data. Thus, we make you aware of our Privacy Policy, informing you about your rights and how we collect and use your personal data.

We assume the responsibility to treat your personal data in an integral and confidential manner.

  1. ACCESS AND ACCEPTANCE

1.1. They must only access the Website over 18 years old.

1.2. Access to and use of the Website, as well as access to the contents of text, comments, messages, information, photographs, videos, services and other content contained in the Website (“Contents”), presuppose acceptance, without reservations, conditions or changes , of these terms and conditions of use (“Conditions”). 1.3. Unless otherwise stated, all Content and Web pages available on the Website belong to or their use has been licensed to Cave Lusa.

1.4. Cave Lusa reserves the right to change, add or delete, in whole or in part, these Terms and as well as to establish new conditions of use. Such changes or additions to the Conditions will take effect after they are posted on the Website.

1.5. You can, at any time, read the updated version of the Conditions by clicking on “Privacy Policy”.

 

PLEASE READ THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS CAREFULLY. ACCESS TO THE WEBSIT AND / OR THE USE YOU MAKE OF THE CONTENTS CONSTITUTES YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THE PRESENT CONDITIONS

 

  1. USE OF CONTENTS

2.1. You may use the Content displayed or disclosed on the Website, for exclusively personal purposes, through the Internet, in the other terms contained in these Conditions.

2.2. Any modification, copy, distribution, transmission, dissemination, publication, license, reproduction, namely on websites, or the creation of content or works that are based on or that integrate the Content is strictly forbidden , as well as any use thereof that is not foreseen in the previous number.

2.3. Cave Lusa may, at any time and at its sole convenience, change, suspend or discontinue any of the Content available on the Website, without notice and without any resulting obligation to compensate third parties the modification.

 

  1. USER’S PRIOR REQUEST

3.1. As a condition for using certain features of the Website indicated therein, you must register in advance by entering your name and surname, address, code postal, district and locality, mobile phone number, date of birth, sex and e-mail and password, in accordance with the other information given on the Website.

 

  1. OBLIGATIONS OF THE USER

As a condition of access and use permitted in these Conditions, the User undertakes to respect the following:

  1. a) Respect the rights of Cave Lusa and third parties;
  2. b) Not to violate good customs and respect any and all legal provisions, making a correct and appropriate use of the Website, with strict respect for the present Conditions that you have read, understood and accepted in full and without any reservations;
  3. c) Do not modify the software in any way, nor use modified forms of the software, namely for the purpose of obtaining unauthorized access to the Content or any reserved content.

 

  1. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

5.1. Unless otherwise stated, all intellectual property rights over the Website and the Content belong to or are licensed to Cave Lusa. These rights include, in particular, copyright and industrial property rights in the brands and logos of Cave Lusa.

5.2. Cave Lusa not tolerate any breaches its intellectual property rights and take appropriate action in defense of their interests.

 

  1. PRIVACY POLICY

6.1. Cave Lusa declares that it respects and complies with all legal provisions regarding the protection and privacy of personal data, namely those contained in the General Regulation on Data Protection , and further declares that for this purpose it has and will keep in operation all technical means within their reach to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and misappropriation of personal data provided or transmitted to Cave Lusa, although it is important to note that the security measures on the internet are not impregnable, so Cave Lusa cannot guarantee that they will not be seen by third parties.

6.2. The registration on the website for the purpose of accessing certain functionalities and the transmission of any personal data constitutes your acceptance of this Privacy Policy and presupposes and implies that:

(i) Read, understood and fully accepted Cave Lusa’s privacy policy;

( ii ) knows the characteristics, constraints, limitations and defects of the internet and, in particular, that data and information transmissions via the internet only benefit from relative technical reliability, circulating in heterogeneous networks with different technical characteristics and capacities, which disrupt access or that make it impossible at certain times;

( iii ) recognizes that any website is subject to interference by unauthorized third parties and that it can consequently be interrupted, and that the information circulating on the internet is not protected against possible deviations (free access), against any viruses, and that any person is susceptible of creating a link with access to the website and / or elements contained therein, accepting to take the inherent risks;

( iv ) Cave Lusa cannot be held responsible for damages suffered by users and caused or not by third parties by accessing data transmitted by the owner on this Website or elsewhere on the Internet;

(v) C bird U USA is not responsible for any damage that may be caused by the use or access the Website or dow n load contents, including but not limited to virus contamination;

(vi) Accepts the risks inherent in its activity as an Internet user, namely the risk of possible transfer of open data.

6 .3. Cave Lusa gives knowledge of its policy of protecting data so that users can determine and express, freely and consciously, by registering them to do on the Website, its willingness to transmit or not to Cave Lusa, your data.

6 .4. Cave Lusa also informs that the personal data entered by the respective holders constitute a computerized file of personal data owned by Cave Lusa, which will be under the responsibility of this company.

6 .5. Cave Lusa is the responsible entity and the recipient of the personal data that may be transmitted by the user, may they be communicated to third parties, in particular the companies which, directly or indirectly, hold a stake in Cave Lusa, with the same guarantees of protection and privacy.

6 .6. The data transmitted to Cave Lusa has the purpose of managing contacts with customers and users of the Website; activities to promote products and services (direct marketing); management of hobbies and advertising contests, by Cave Lusa or by entities subcontracted by it.

6 .7. Cave Lusa reports that users may exercise free of charge and at any time their rights of access, rectification, modification or cancellation of data concerning them, by sending an e-mail or directed registered letter / to Cave Lusa to the following address mail electronic online@cavelusa.pt or to the address: Cave Lusa – Unipessoal Lda, site of Manhosa Pavilion 2/3 Ranhados, 3500-631 Viseu, Portugal. .

6 .8. Cave Lusa reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy. In this case, Cave Lusa will announce the changes, indicating in advance the changes to be made.

 

  1. GUARANTEES OF CAVE LUSA

7 .1. Cave Lusa not in any way guarantee the User that:

  1. i) The Contents or the goods, offers or services displayed on the Website fulfill or are able to fulfill any needs or expectations of the User;
  2. ii) Any error in the software must be corrected.

7 .2. Cave Lusa does not provide the User any warranties as to the qualities, characteristics, suitability, correctness, accuracy, timeliness or accuracy of the Content and the Website.

7 .3. No advice or information obtained by the User through the Contents and / or on the Website will create any guarantee that is not expressed in these Conditions.

7 .4. The Website is inserted in a public area of electronic communications susceptible to use by several users, and as such, subject to computer overload, so Cave Lusa does not guarantee the provision without interruptions, without loss of information or without delays in such situations. or force majeure (situations of an extraordinary or unpredictable nature , outside the Cave Lusa and that cannot be controlled by it).

7 .5. The information that Cave Lusa collects on the Website is anonymous information. The anonymous information that Cave Lusa to collect on the Website is processed by it to help improve the content of its websites, to adapt them to its visitors and to learn how they are used. In doing so, Cave Lusa may use control technology (cookies) to gather anonymous information, such as type of Internet browser, operating systems and the date and time of access. The C bird U uses does not collect any personal data unless they are provided by the user in a specific manner and voluntary conscious, according to paragraph 6 above.

 

  1. RESPONSIBILITY

8 .1. Cave Lusa will not be liable to You:

  1. a) For any losses suffered by the User and / or by third parties , resulting from the use or inability to use the Content or the Website, unless such losses are a direct consequence of intentional or seriously negligent conduct by Cave Lusa ;
  2. b) For any losses suffered by the User and / or by third parties due to delays, interruptions, errors and suspensions of communications and consequent loss of information, which originate from factors beyond the control of Cave Lusa and are not attributable to it, namely, any deficiencies or failures caused by the communications network or communications services provided by third parties, the computer system, modems, connection software or any computer viruses or resulting from the downloading (“download”) of infected files or containing viruses or other properties that may affect the User’s terminal equipment , namely when the user does not install the appropriate software to protect the access, as well as in situations of unpredictable overload of the computer systems;
  3. c) For any losses suffered by the User and / or by third parties that may result from the use of electronic means of communication , namely due to the failure or delay in the delivery of electronic communications , internet connection failures, interception or manipulation of electronic communications by third parties and virus transmission.
  4. d) For any losses suffered by the User and / or by third parties that may arise from technical failures of capture, visualization or use that are not attributable to Cave Lusa or resulting from outdated Content;
  5. e) For any losses suffered by the User / or by third parties that may arise from any unauthorized use of the Cave Lusa servers and / or from all the information and data hosted there.
  6. f) For the correctness, timeliness or veracity of the information contained in the Contents;
  7. g) For any errors, deficiencies, inaccuracies or inaccuracies of the Content and for any damages that any errors, deficiencies, inaccuracies or inaccuracies of the Content may cause to the User;
  8. h) For any Links or for any information or Content that may exist on sites to which the User is redirected by Links.

8 .2. Cave Lusa warns that the constant links Website may direct the user to external websites operated by third parties. Cave Lusa does not control and is not responsible for the content, operation and quality of products or services provided by websites to which the user is redirected by links.

 

  1. WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA?

The company responsible for the processing of personal data is the company Cave Lusa Unipessoal Lda. , With headquarters at Sítio da Manhosa, Pavilhão 2/3 Ranhados, 3500-631 Viseu, Portugal, which defines the data collected, means of treatment and the purposes for which this data is used. Personal information is considered to be any and all information relating to a natural person, identified or likely to be identified.

 

  1. WHO ARE THE PERSONAL DATA HOLDERS?

10.1. The client, or potential client, a natural person, to whom the data relate and who enjoys, or intends to enjoy, the products, services, campaigns, support provided by Cave Lusa.

10.2. The representative or contact point within the company or its employee, in the case of legal persons, that in the execution of a contract or pre-contract due diligence, or contex t the institutional contact, make contact with the Cave Lusa.

10.3. The candidate, a natural person, wishing to apply for a job opportunity or send a spontaneous application to Cave Lusa.

 

  1. WHICH CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL DATA ARE TREATED BY CAVE LUSA?
  2. i) Contact Information: e-mail, telephone, country, address.
  3. ii) Personal information: name, date of birth, identification number, place of birth.

iii) Curricular information: academic qualifications, spoken and written languages, computer knowledge, assessment data and other information contained in the curriculum vitae.

  1. iv) Data from applications, internet pages and social networks: such as profiles, location and behavior.

In the case of representatives and workers of legal persons, we only collect the data necessary for responding to requests for support, for the proper execution of the contract, or for the development of partnerships and institutional contacts such as name, email and telephone. We also collect data on workers from temporary work companies and external companies providing services that contract with Cave Lusa, as well as interns who develop their curricular internship.

  1. HOW, WHEN AND FOR WHAT PURPOSES IS YOUR PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED?

Your personal data may be collected in the following circumstances and for the following purposes:

  1. 1. Through the website when making a request for contact, for support, apply for an open job opportunity or send a spontaneous application or as part of a subsequent recruitment process.

12.2. When you enter into a contract with us in the context of our activity, when you are a worker in a temporary work company, an     external service provider or an intern and contact us.

12.3. For marketing and communication campaigns, when receiving institutional and product information communication.

  1. 4. To make a purchase.

13. WHAT ARE THE BASICS AND DURATION OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA?

13.1. The grounds that legitimize Cave Lusa’s treatment of your personal data, for the purposes described in point 1 2.2 of this policy, are as follows:

13.2. Consent: your personal data can be processed by expressing your will, free, specific, informed and explicit, in terms of which you accept, by means of an unequivocal positive statement or act, that your personal data be processed. For example, we process the personal data of jobseekers in the context of spontaneous applications that are sent by any means / channel, namely, website, email, and letter or in person.

13.4. Pre-contractual diligences and / or contract execution: your personal data may be necessary to clarify doubts, to enter into, execute and manage the contract entered into with Cave Lusa. For example, we process personal data for the purpose of entering into, executing and managing the contract entered into between the customer and Cave Lusa.

13.5. Compliance with legal obligation: your data may be necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which the controller, in this case Cave Lusa is subject. For example, in order to comply with tax obligations, we must provide information to the Tax Administration.

13.6. Legitimate interest: your data may be necessary to carry out certain tasks related to Cave Lusa’s business activity, except in cases where your privacy and data protection rights should prevail. Examples: we process personal data based on legitimate interest, namely for monitoring and managing the business; in the context of a customer contact; when we need to contact the representative or worker of a legal person, in the context of the execution of a contract or institutional communication or in the context of a contract concluded; we also process candidate data on this basis when applications are submitted in response to specific open recruitment processes and in the context of interviews and other procedures carried out in the course of any ongoing recruitment process.

13.7. In this way, Cave Lusa will proceed with the processing of your personal data, according to the following:

 

14. DURING HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

14.1. Cave Lusa saves the personal data subjects for no longer than necessary for achieving the purpose for which they were collected.

14.2. In certain cases, the law requires data retention for a specific period, namely in the case of data necessary for information to the Tax Authority, which will be kept for 10 years, according to the legislation in force.

14.3. We will also retain your data for as long as you have a contractual relationship with Cave Lusa. We may keep your personal data for longer periods, based on your consent or in situations where there is a legitimate interest in Cave Lusa, always respecting the period necessary to pursue the purpose for which it was collected.

14.4. In the absence of a specific legal obligation, your data will be processed only for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes that motivated its collection, and as long as there are legitimate grounds that allow its conservation by Cave Lusa.

14.5. Your personal data, when processed for the purposes of spontaneous applications and selection and recruitment processes, will obey the following:

  1. i) If you have applied for an ongoing recruitment process, we collect your personal data, provided in your Curriculum Vitae, based on our legitimate interest, in order to respond to the needs inherent in the recruitment and selection process. Thus, we will keep your Curriculum Vitae, only during the recruitment and selection process to which you are applying. If you want to be considered for other similar vacancies, we need you to give us your consent. With your consent we will keep your Curriculum Vitae for a period of 6 months. If you do not do this, your Curriculum Vitae will be deleted as soon as the vacancy you are applying for is filled.

ii ) If you are submitting a spontaneous application, we collect your personal data, provided in your Curriculum Vitae, based on your consent, for a period of 6 months, during which we will consider you for any opportunities that arise taking into account the your profile.

 

14.6. Once the maximum retention period has been reached, personal data will be irreversibly anonymized (anonymized data may be preserved) or will be destroyed in a secure manner.

 

15. TO WHOM DO WE TRANSMIT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

15.1. Cave Lusa transmits your personal data only when necessary for the purposes described above.

15.2. Cave Lusa’s suppliers and / or service providers are contractually subject to the same terms and conditions for the treatment of personal data that this privacy policy establishes, being prohibited from using, transferring, disclosing or registering the holder’s personal data for any purpose other than that for which they were specifically engaged.

  1. 3. Cave Lusa can transmit your personal data, depending on the purpose for which they were collected, to different recipients, and will only be transmitted the data necessary for the development of the activity pursued by these entities within the purposes identified in this Privacy Policy.
  2. 4. Your personal data may also be transmitted to entities to whom the data must be communicated under the law, such as the Tax Authority.

 

16. WHAT ARE THE RIGHTS OF PERSONAL DATA HOLDERS?

Cave Lusa, ensures the applicability and fulfillment of all rights of the holder of personal data set out in the Data Protection General Regulation and national legislation.

  • Right of Access

You have the right to obtain confirmation that the personal data concerning you are or are not being processed and, if that is the case, the right to access your personal data and information relating to that same treatment, for example, you can request an exact copy of your compilation and request additional information about the treatment we carry out.

  • Right of Rectification

You also have the right to obtain, without justified delay, the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you, namely the right to correct or complete your personal data.

 

  • Right to erase data (“right to be forgotten”)

You can exercise the right to have your personal data deleted without undue delay, provided that: the data are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were processed; when you withdraw your consent and there are no other valid reasons for its conservation; when it is opposed to the treatment and there are no prevailing legitimate interests, as well as in other legally provided cases.

  • Data Portability Right

You have the right to receive the personal data that concerns you and that you have provided to Cave Lusa, in a structured format, in common use and automatic reading, as well as the right to transmit that data to another controller (if technically so) possible) without Cave Lusa being able to prevent it, and if the treatment is based on consent or a contract, and if the treatment is carried out by automated means.

  • Right to withdraw consent

You can, at any time, change your consent, limit it to certain types of treatment or withdraw it, however, the withdrawal of consent does not compromise the lawfulness of the treatment carried out based on the consent previously given.

  • Right of Opposition

You may also oppose, at any time, the processing of personal data concerning you, when there are no compelling and legitimate reasons for the treatment that prevail over your interests, rights and freedoms, or for the purposes of declaration, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process.

  • Right to Limitation of Treatment

In certain situations, you have the right to obtain a limitation on the processing of your data, namely if you challenge the accuracy of personal data for a period that allows verifying its accuracy, in cases where the data are no longer necessary for the purposes of the processing but are still required by the holder for the purposes of declaring, exercising or defending a right in the context of a judicial proceeding and even when he is opposed to treatment, until it is found that Cave Lusa’s legitimate interest grounds prevail over his, as well as in other legally provided cases.

  • Right not to be subject to any automated decision

You have the right not to be subject to any decision taken solely on the basis of automated treatment, including the definition of profiles that have an effect on your legal sphere or that significantly affect you in a similar way.

 

17. HOW TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS?

17.1. You will be able to exercise your rights free of charge, unless it is a manifestly unfounded or excessive request, in which case a reasonable fee may be charged taking into account the costs for such a task.

17.2. We will respond to your requests within a maximum period of 30 days, except in cases of more complex requests.

17.2. In effect, you can exercise your rights through the following address:

E-mail: online@cavelusa.pt

17.3. Even so, and if you are not satisfied with our response after exercising any of these rights, you have the right to file a complaint with the CNPD (National Data Protection Commission, Rua de São Bento, no. 148, 3º, 1200 -821 Lisbon, Tel : 351 213928400, Fax: +351 213976832, e-mail: geral@cnpd.pt).

 

18. PROCEDURAL MEASURES AND SAFETY TECHNIQUES

Cave Lusa makes use of physical, technological, appropriate organizational and security to the protection of their personal data in order to protect the personal data we are provided against its dissemination, loss, misuse, alteration, treatment or access authorized.

 

19. DATA PROTECTION CHARGE

19.1. Cave Lusahas a Data Protection Officer (DPO), who (i) supervises and advises the controller about the obligations under the rules of privacy and protection of personal data, ( ii ) cooperates with the supervisory authority, ( iii ) is the point of contact in order to clarify possible questions about the processing of data by Cave Lusa.

19.2. If you want to clarify any doubts or submit a complaint, you can do so with the data protection officer at Cave Lusa, through the following email address: online@cavelusa.pt

 

  1. FINAL DISPOSITIONS

20 .1. If any of the provisions of the present conditions is declared null, ineffective, or is annulled, this will not affect the validity or effectiveness of the remaining clauses, which will remain fully in force.

20.2. In the case referred to in the preceding paragraph, the parties shall replace the part that may be considered invalid, null or ineffective by valid provisions that correspond, as much as possible, to those that were considered invalid, null or ineffective, taking into account the content and content of these Conditions .

20 .3. Portuguese Law applies to all matters regulated by these conditions.

20 .4. In case of dispute in matters regulated by these conditions, namely in the interpretation or application of these conditions, the jurisdiction of the Comarca de Viseu is competent, with express waiver of any other.

 

2 1. UPDATE OF PRIVACY POLICY

21.1 Cave Lusa reserves the right to update this Privacy Policy at any time. Therefore, it is recommended that you periodically consult this policy on our website to keep yourself informed about the processing of your personal data.

21.2. Without prejudice to the consultation of this policy on our website, Cave Lusa will inform you of the changes made through the various communication channels used by it.

 

This Privacy Policy was last updated in March 2021.

Cookie Policy

In order to provide a more personalized service, this site uses cookies to improve the navigability of the users of the site, allowing to offer a more personalized experience. Users can at any time delete or block the receipt of cookies.

Cookies are files saved on your computer that have the sole purpose of simplifying your browsing the website cavelusa.pt (because they are not active files, these cookies may not contain viruses or be executed). Cookies do not identify the user, nor are they used to collect personal information, they only identify the computer used.

These files allow you to:

  • Improve navigation experience and performance by making it easier for users to access the information they seek.
  • Be informed about our offers, product promotions.
  • By respecting users’ privacy policies, these cookies can only be read by our website and you can delete them if you wish.

In order to benefit from all these advantages, make sure your browser accepts cookies.
– In the “Tools” menu, select “Internet Options”
– Click the “Privacy” tab
– Search and select “Accept Cookies”

If you do not wish to receive cookies, you must configure your computer to notify you whenever you receive a cookie or disable all cookies through your browser. If you disable cookies, you may not be able to access some of the above functions.

Through their settings, most browsers allow you to have some control over most cookies. For more information about cookies, including to know which cookies have been installed and how they can be managed and deleted, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

To provide site users with more choices about how their data is used by Google Analytics, Google provides a tool to opt out of Google Analytics. This tool, through the “add-on” functionality, instructs the Google Analytics JavaScript not to send any information about your visit to the site to Google Analytics. If you do not want your visits to be detected by Google Analytics, go to Google Analytics Brower Opt-out extra.

 

 

Cavelusa Logos
Age Verification
Tem idade legal para consumo de bebidas alcoólicas? Ao responder sim está a concordar com os Termos e Condições e Política de Cookies do site Cavelusa
Yes No